GENUKI Home Page
GENUKI Contents GENUKI Contents List of Districts List of Districts

CLARO REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1A: List of Places in Claro Registration District (194774)

Civil Parish

County

From

To

Comments

Aldfield

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Allerton Mauleverer with Hopperton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Arkendale

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Azerley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Bewerley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Birstwith

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Bishop Monkton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Bishop Thornton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Boroughbridge

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Brearton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Bridge Hewick

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Burton Leonard

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Cattal

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Clint

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Clotherholme

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Coneythorpe & Clareton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Copgrove

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Copt Hewick

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Dacre

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Down Stonebeck

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Dunsforths

Yorkshire West Riding

1960

1974

Created 1.4.1960 from the parishes of Lower Dunsforth, and Upper Dunsforth with Branton Green.

Eavestone

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Farnham

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Felliscliffe

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Ferrensby

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Flaxby

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Follifoot

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Fountains Earth

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Givendale

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Goldsborough

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Grantley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Great Ouseburn

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Ribston with Walshford

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Green Hammerton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Grewelthorpe

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Hampsthwaite

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Harrrogate

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (b) and (f).

Hartwith cum Winsley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Haverah Park

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Hessay

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

High & Low Bishopside

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (c) and (e).

Hunsingore

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Killinghall

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Kirby Hall

Yorkshire West Riding

1946

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Kirk Hammerton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Kirkby Malzeard

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Knapton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Knaresborough

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Knaresborough Outer

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Laverton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Lindrick with Studley Royal & Fountains

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Ouseburn

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Littlethorpe

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Lower Dunsforth

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1960

Abolished 1.4.1960 to become part of the parish of Dunsforths. See also Table 2, note (a).

Markingfield Hall

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Markington with Wallerthwaite

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Marton cum Grafton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Menwith with Darley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Moor Monkton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Nether Poppleton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Newby with Mulwith

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Nidd

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

North Stainley with Sleningford

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Nun Monkton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Nunwick cum Howgrave

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Pannal

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Plompton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Ripley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Ripon

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Roecliffe

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Rufforth

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Sawley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Scotton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Scriven

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Sharow

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Skelding

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Skelton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

South Stainley with Cayton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Staveley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Studley Roger

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Sutton Grange

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Thornthwaite with Padside

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornville

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Thorpe Underwoods

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Thruscross

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Upper Dunsforth with Branton Green

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1960

Abolished 1.4.1960 to become parts of the parishes of Dunsforth, Great Ouseburn, and Marton cum Grafton. See also Table 2, note (a).

Upper Poppleton

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (j).

Upper Stonebeck

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Walkingham Hill with Occaney

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (b).

Warsill

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Westwick

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Whixley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Widdington

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Winksley

Yorkshire West Riding

1947

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Table 1B: List of Places in Claro Registration District (197498)

All the areas in Claro registration district became part of the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974.

Civil Parish (or Unparished Area)

County

From

To

Comments

Aldfield

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Allerton Mauleverer with Hopperton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Arkendale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Asenby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Askwith

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Azerley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Baldersby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Bewerley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Birstwith

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Bishop Monkton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Bishop Thornton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Blubberhouses

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Boroughbridge

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Brearton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Bridge Hewick

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Burton Leonard

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Castley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Cattal

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Clint

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Clotherholme

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Colsterdale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (k).

Coneythorpe & Clareton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Copgrove

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Copt Hewick

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Cundall with Leckby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Dacre

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Denton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Dishforth

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Dunsforths

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Eavestone

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Ellenthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Ellingtons

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (k).

Farnham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Farnley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Felliscliffe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Ferrensby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Fewston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Flaxby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Follifoot

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Fountains Earth

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Givendale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Goldsborough

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Grantley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Great Ouseburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Great Ribston with Walshford

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Great Timble

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Green Hammerton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Grewelthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Hampsthwaite

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Harrrogate

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and municipal borough of Harrogate. See also Table 2, note (k).

Hartwith cum Winsley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Haverah Park

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

High & Low Bishopside

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Humberton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Hunsingore

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Hutton Conyers

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kearby with Netherby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Killinghall

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kirby Hall

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kirby Hill

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kirk Deighton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Kirk Hammerton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kirkby Malzeard

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Kirkby Overblow

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Knapton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Knaresborough

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Knaresborough Outer

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Langthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Laverton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Leathley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Lindley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Lindrick with Studley Royal & Fountains

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Little Ouseburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Little Ribston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Little Timble

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Littlethorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Markingfield Hall

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Markington with Wallerthwaite

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Marton cum Grafton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Marton le Moor

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Melmerby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Menwith with Darley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Middleton Quernhow

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Milby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Newall with Clifton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Newby with Mulwith

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Nidd

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

North Deighton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

North Rigton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

North Stainley with Sleningford

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Norton Conyers

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Norton le Clay

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Norwood

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Nunwick cum Howgrave

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Pannal

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Plompton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Rainton with Newby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Ripley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Ripon

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Roecliffe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Sawley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Scotton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Scriven

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Sharow

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Sicklinghall

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Skelding

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Skelton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

South Stainley with Cayton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Spofforth with Stockeld

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Stainburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Staveley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Stonebeck Down

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Stonebeck Up

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Studley Roger

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Sutton Grange

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Thornthwaite with Padside

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Thornton Bridge

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Thorpe Underwoods

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Thruscross

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Tockwith

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Walkingham Hill with Occaney

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Warsill

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Wath

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Weeton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Weston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (i) and (k).

Westwick

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Whixley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Widdington

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Wighill

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (k).

Winksley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (k).

Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Claro Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

1.1.1947 (created)

(a)

Gained the parishes of Allerton Mauleverer with Hopperton, Arkendale, Boroughbridge, Cattal, Coneythorpe & Clareton, Copgrove, Great Ouseburn, Great Ribston with Walshford, Green Hammerton, Hessay, Hunsingore, Kirby Hall, Kirk Hammerton, Knapton, Little Ouseburn, Lower Dunsforth, Marton cum Grafton, Moor Monkton, Nether Poppleton, Nun Monkton, Roecliffe, Rufforth, Staveley, Thornville, Thorpe Underwoods, Upper Dunsforth with Branton Green, Upper Poppleton, Westwick, Whixley, and Widdington, from Great Ouseburn registration district.

7696 in 1931

(b)

Gained the parishes of Brearton, Burton Leonard, Farnham, Felliscliffe, Ferrensby, Flaxby, Follifoot, Goldsborough, Hampsthwaite, Harrogate, Haverah Park, Killinghall, Knaresborough, Knaresborough Outer, Nidd, Pannal, Plompton, Ripley, Scotton, Scriven, South Stainley with Cayton, and Walkingham Hill with Occaney, from Knaresborough registration district.

55010 in 1931

(c)

Gained the parishes of Bewerley, Birstwith, Bishop Thornton, Clint, Dacre, Down Stonebeck, Fountains Earth, Hartwith cum Winsley, High & Low Bishopside, Menwith with Darley, Thornthwaite with Padside, Thruscross, Upper Stonebeck, and Warsill, from Pateley Bridge registration district.

7143 in 1931

(d)

Gained the parishes of Aldfield, Azerley, Bishop Monkton, Bridge Hewick, Clotherholme, Copt Hewick, Eavestone, Givendale, Grantley, Grewelthorpe, Kirkby Malzeard, Laverton, Lindrick with Studley Royal & Fountains, Littlethorpe, Markingfield Hall, Markington with Wallerthwaite, Newby with Mulwith, North Stainley with Sleningford, Nunwick cum Howgrave, Ripon, Sawley, Sharow, Skelding, Skelton, Studley Roger, Sutton Grange, and Winksley, from Ripon registration district

13776 in 1931

(e)

Gained part of the parish of High & Low Bishopside (which until 1.4.1937 formed part of the parish of Sawley) from Ripon registration district

20 in 1931

(f)

Gained parts of the parish of Harrogate (which until 1.4.1939 formed parts of the parishes of Kirkby Overblow and Rigton) from Wetherby registration district.

116 in 1931

1.4.1974

(g)

Gained the parishes of Kearby with Netherby, Kirk Deighton, Kirkby Overblow, Little Ribston, North Deighton, North Rigton, Sicklinghall, Spofforth with Stockeld, Tockwith, Weeton, and Wighill (which were transferred from Yorkshire West Riding to the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974) from Barkston Ash registration district.

4528 in 1971

(h)

Gained the parishes of Colsterdale and Ellingtons (which were transferred from Yorkshire North Riding to the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974) from Wensleydale registration district.

95 in 1971

(i)

Gained the parishes of Askwith, Blubberhouses, Castley, Denton, Farnley, Fewston, Great Timble, Leathley, Lindley, Little Timble, Newall with Clifton, Norwood, Stainburn, and Weston (which were transferred from Yorkshire West Riding to the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974) from Wharfedale registration district.

1491 in 1971

(j)

Lost the parishes of Hessay, Moor Monkton, Nether Poppleton, Nun Monkton, Rufforth, Thornville, and Upper Poppleton (which were transferred from Yorkshire West Riding to the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974) to York registration district.

4537 in 1971

1.10.1998 (abolished)

(k)

Lost the constituent parishes of Aldfield, Allerton Mauleverer with Hopperton, Arkendale, Asenby, Askwith, Azerley, Baldersby, Bewerley, Birstwith, Bishop Monkton, Bishop Thornton, Blubberhouses, Boroughbridge, Brearton, Bridge Hewick, Burton Leonard, Castley, Cattal, Clint, Clotherholme, Colsterdale, Coneythorpe & Clareton, Copgrove, Copt Hewick, Cundall with Leckby, Dacre, Denton, Dishforth, Dunsforths, Eavestone, Ellenthorpe, Ellingtons, Farnham, Farnley, Felliscliffe, Ferrensby, Fewston, Flaxby, Follifoot, Fountains Earth, Givendale, Goldsborough, Grantley, Great Ouseburn, Great Ribston with Walshford, Great Timble, Green Hammerton, Grewelthorpe, Hampsthwaite, Hartwith cum Winsley, Haverah Park, High & Low Bishopside, Humberton, Hunsingore, Hutton Conyers, Kearby with Netherby, Killinghall, Kirby Hall, Kirby Hill, Kirk Deighton, Kirk Hammerton, Kirkby Malzeard, Kirkby Overblow, Knapton, Knaresborough, Knaresborough Outer, Langthorpe, Laverton, Leathley, Lindley, Lindrick with Studley Royal & Fountains, Little Ouseburn, Little Ribston, Little Timble, Littlethorpe, Markingfield Hall, Markington with Wallerthwaite, Marton cum Grafton, Marton le Moor, Melmerby, Menwith with Darley, Middleton Quernhow, Milby, Newall with Clifton, Newby with Mulwith, Nidd, North Deighton, North Rigton, North Stainley with Sleningford, Norton Conyers, Norton le Clay, Norwood, Nunwick cum Howgrave, Pannal, Plompton, Rainton with Newby, Ripley, Ripon, Roecliffe, Sawley, Scotton, Scriven, Sharow, Sicklinghall, Skelding, Skelton, South Stainley with Cayton, Spofforth with Stockeld, Stainburn, Staveley, Stonebeck Down, Stonebeck Up, Studley Roger, Sutton Grange, Thornthwaite with Padside, Thornton Bridge, Thorpe Underwoods, Thruscross, Tockwith, Walkingham Hill with Occaney, Warsill, Wath, Weeton, Weston, Westwick, Whixley, Widdington, Wighill, and Winksley, and the unparished area of Harrogate, to North Yorkshire registration district.

 


© Copyright and Database Right 19962013

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet