GENUKI Home Page
GENUKI Contents GENUKI Contents List of Districts List of Districts

RYEDALE REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1A: List of Places in Ryedale Registration District (193674)

Civil Parish

County

From

To

Comments

Airyholme with Howthorpe & Baxton Howe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Aislaby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Allerston

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Amotherby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Ampleforth

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Appleton le Moors

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (e).

Appleton le Street

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Arden

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Barton le Street

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Barton le Willows

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Barughs Ambo

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Beadlam

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Bilsdale West Side

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Bransdale

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Brawby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Broughton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Bulmer

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Butterwick

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Byland with Wass

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Cawthorn

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Cawton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Cold Kirby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Coneysthorpe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Coulton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Crambe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Cropton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Dale Town

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

East Newton & Laysthorpe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Ebberston

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Fadmoor

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Farndale East Side

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Farndale West Side

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Foston

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Fryton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Ganthorpe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Gillamoor

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Gilling East

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Edstone

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Habton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Grimston

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Harome

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Hartoft

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Hawnby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Helmsley

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Henderskelf

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Hildenley

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Hovingham

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Hutton le Hole

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, notes (a) and (f).

Huttons Ambo

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Kingthorpe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Kirby Misperton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Kirkby Moorside

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Laskill Pasture

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Lastingham

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, notes (b) and (d).

Levisham

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Edstone

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Habton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Lockton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Malton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Marishes

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Marton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Middleton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Murton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Muscoates

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Nawton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Ness

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Newton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Normanby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

North Holme

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Nunnington

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Old Byland

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Oldstead

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Oswaldkirk

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Pickering

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Pockley

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Rievaulx

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Rosedale East Side

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Rosedale West Side

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Ryton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Salton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Scackleton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Scawton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Sheriff Hutton with Cornbrough

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Sinnington

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Skiplam

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Slingsby

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Snilesworth

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

South Holme

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Spaunton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Sproxton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Stittenham

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Stonegrave

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Swinton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Terrington with Wiggenthorpe

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornton Dale

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Thornton le Clay

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornton Riseborough

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Thorpe le Willows

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Wath

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Welburn

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Welburn

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Whitwell on the Hill

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (c).

Wilton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Wombleton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (a).

Wrelton

Yorkshire North Riding

1936

1974

See Table 2, note (d).

Table 1B: List of Places in Ryedale Registration District (from 1974)

All the areas in Rydeale registration district became part of the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974.

Civil Parish

County

From

To

Comments

Acklam

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Airyholme with Howthorpe & Baxton Howe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Aislaby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Allerston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Amotherby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ampleforth

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Appleton le Moors

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Appleton le Street with Easthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Arden with Ardenside

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Barton le Street

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Barton le Willows

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Beadlam

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Bilsdale West Side

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Birdsall

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Bransdale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Brawby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Broughton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Bulmer

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Burythorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Buttercrame with Bossall

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Butterwick with Newsham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Byland with Wass

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Cawthorne

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Cawton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Claxton

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Cold Kirby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Coneysthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Coulton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Crambe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Cropton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Dale Town

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

East Newton & Laysthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ebberston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Fadmoor

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Farndale East

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Farndale West

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Firby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Flaxton

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Foston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Foxholes

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Fryton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ganthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ganton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Gate Helmsley

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Gillamoor

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Gilling East

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Great & Little Barugh

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Great Edstone

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Great Habton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Grimstone

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Harome

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Hartoft

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Harton

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Hawnby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Helmsley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Henderskelfe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Heslerton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Hildenley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Hovingham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Howsham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Hutton le Hole

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Huttons Ambo

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Kingthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Kirby Grindalythe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Kirby Misperton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Kirkbymoorside

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Langton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Laskill Pasture

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Lastingham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Leavening

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Levisham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Lillings Ambo

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Little Edstone

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Little Habton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Lockton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Luttons

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Malton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Marishes

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Marton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Middleton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Murton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Muscoates

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Nawton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ness

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Newton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Normanby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

North Holme

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Norton on Derwent

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Nunnington

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Old Byland

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Oldstead

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Oswaldkirk

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Pickering

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Pockley

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Rievaulx

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Rillington

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Rosedale East Side

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Rosedale West Side

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Ryton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Salton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Sand Hutton

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Scackleton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Scagglethorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Scampston

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Scawton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Scrayingham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Settrington

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Sherburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Sheriff Hutton with Cornbrough

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Sinnington

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Skiplam

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Slingsby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Snilesworth

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

South Holme

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Spaunton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Sproxton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Stittenham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Stonegrave

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Swinton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Terrington with Wiggenthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Thixendale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Thornton Dale

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Thornton le Clay

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Thornton Riseborough

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Thorpe Bassett

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Thorpe le Willows

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Upper Helmsley

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Warthill

North Yorkshire

1996

1998

See Table 2, notes (h) and (i).

Wath

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Weaverthorpe

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Welburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Welburn

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Westow

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Wharram

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Whitwell on the Hill

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Willerby

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Wilton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Wintringham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Wombleton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Wrelton

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, note (i).

Yedingham

North Yorkshire

1974

1998

See Table 2, notes (g) and (i).

Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Ryedale Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

1.10.1936 (created)

(a)

Gained the parishes of Ampleforth, Appleton le Moors, Arden, Beadlam, Bilsdale West Side, Bransdale, Byland with Wass, Cawton, Cold Kirby, Coulton, Dale Town, East Newton & Laysthorpe, Fadmoor, Farndale East Side, Farndale West Side, Gillamoor, Gilling East, Great Edstone, Grimston, Harome, Hawnby, Helmsley, Hutton le Hole, Kirkby Moorside, Laskill Pasture, Little Edstone, Murton, Muscoates, Nawton, Ness, Normanby, North Holme, Nunnington, Old Byland, Oldstead, Oswaldkirk, Pockley, Rievaulx, Salton, Scawton, Skiplam, Snilesworth, Sproxton, Stonegrave, Thornton Riseborough, Thorpe le Willows, Welburn, and Wombleton, from Helmsley registration district.

9497 in 1931

(b)

Gained part of the parish of Lastingham (which until 1.4.1934 formed part of the parish of Appleton le Moors) from Helmsley registration district.

0 in 1931

(c)

Gained the parishes of Airyholme with Howthorpe & Baxton Howe, Amotherby, Appleton le Street, Barton le Street, Barton le Willows, Brawby, Broughton, Bulmer, Butterwick, Coneysthorpe, Crambe, Foston, Fryton, Ganthorpe, Great Habton, Henderskelf, Hildenley, Hovingham, Huttons Ambo, Little Habton, Malton, Ryton, Scackleton, Sheriff Hutton with Cornbrough, Slingsby, South Holme, Stittenham, Swinton, Terrington with Wigganthorpe, Thornton le Clay, Wath, Welburn, and Whitwell on the Hill, from Malton registration district.

10303 in 1931

(d)

Gained the parishes of Aislaby, Allerston, Barughs Ambo, Cawthorn, Cropton, Ebberston, Hartoft, Kingthorpe, Kirby Misperton, Lastingham, Levisham, Lockton, Marishes, Marton, Middleton, Newton, Pickering, Rosedale East Side, Rosedale West Side, Sinnington, Spaunton, Thornton Dale, Wilton, and Wrelton, from Pickering registration district.

9404 in 1931

(e)

Gained part of the parish of Appleton le Moors (which until 1.4.1934 formed part of Spaunton Moor) from Pickering registration district.

0 in 1931

(f)

Gained part of the parish of Hutton le Hole (which until 1.4.1934 formed part of Spaunton Moor and the parish of Lastingham) from Pickering registration district.

0 in 1931

1.4.1974

(g)

Gained the parishes of Acklam, Birdsall, Burythorpe, Firby, Foxholes, Ganton, Heslerton, Howsham, Kirby Grindalythe, Langton, Leavening, Luttons, Norton on Derwent, Rillington, Scagglethorpe, Scampston, Scrayingham, Settrington, Sherburn, Thixendale, Thorpe Bassett, Weaverthorpe, Westow, Wharram, Willerby, Wintringham, and Yedingham (which were transferred from Yorkshire East Riding to the county of North Yorkshire on 1.4.1974) from Buckrose registration district.

11923 in 1971

1.4.1996

(h)

Gained the parishes of Buttercrame with Bossall, Claxton, Flaxton, Gate Helmsley, Harton, Lillings Ambo, Sand Hutton, Upper Helmsley, and Warthill, from York registration district.  

1.10.1998 (abolished)

(i)

Lost the constituent parishes of Acklam, Airyholme with Howthorpe & Baxton Howe, Aislaby, Allerston, Amotherby, Ampleforth, Appleton le Moors, Appleton le Street with Easthorpe, Arden with Ardenside, Barton le Street, Barton le Willows, Beadlam, Bilsdale West Side, Birdsall, Bransdale, Brawby, Broughton, Bulmer, Burythorpe, Buttercrame with Bossall, Butterwick with Newsham, Byland with Wass, Cawthorne, Cawton, Claxton, Cold Kirby, Coneysthorpe, Coulton, Crambe, Cropton, Dale Town, East Newton & Laysthorpe, Ebberston, Fadmoor, Farndale East, Farndale West, Firby, Flaxton, Foston, Foxholes, Fryton, Ganthorpe, Ganton, Gate Helmsley, Gillamoor, Gilling East, Great & Little Barugh, Great Edstone, Great Habton, Grimstone, Harome, Hartoft, Harton, Hawnby, Helmsley, Henderskelfe, Heslerton, Hildenley, Hovingham, Howsham, Hutton le Hole, Huttons Ambo, Kingthorpe, Kirby Grindalythe, Kirby Misperton, Kirkbymoorside, Langton, Laskill Pasture, Lastingham, Leavening, Levisham, Little Edstone, Little Habton, Lillings Ambo, Lockton, Luttons, Malton, Marishes, Marton, Middleton, Murton, Muscoates, Nawton, Ness, Newton, Normanby, North Holme, Norton on Derwent, Nunnington, Old Byland, Oldstead, Oswaldkirk, Pickering, Pockley, Rievaulx, Rillington, Rosedale East Side, Rosedale West Side, Ryton, Salton, Sand Hutton, Scackleton, Scagglethorpe, Scampston, Scawton, Scrayingham, Settrington, Sherburn, Sheriff Hutton with Cornbrough, Sinnington, Skiplam, Slingsby, Snilesworth, South Holme, Spaunton, Sproxton, Stittenham, Stonegrave, Swinton, Terrington with Wiggenthorpe, Thixendale, Thornton Dale, Thornton le Clay, Thornton Riseborough, Thorpe Bassett, Thorpe le Willows, Upper Helmsley, Warthill, Wath, Weaverthorpe, Welburn, Welburn, Westow, Wharram, Whitwell on the Hill, Willerby, Wilton, Wintringham, Wombleton, Wrelton, and Yedingham, to North Yorkshire registration district.

 


Copyright and Database Right 19962013

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet