UK BMD Home Page
List of Districts List of Districts

LINCOLNSHIRE REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1: List of Places in Lincolnshire Registration District

Civil Parish (or Unparished Area)

County

From

To

Comments

Aby with Greenfield

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Addlethorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Aisthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Alford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Algarkirk

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Allington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Alvingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Amber Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Ancaster

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Anderby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Anwick

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Apley

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Asgarby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Asgarby & Howell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Ashby by Partney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Ashby de la Launde & Bloxholm

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Aslackby & Laughton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Asterby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Aswarby & Swarby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Aswardby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Aubourn Haddington & South Hykeham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Aunsby & Dembleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Authorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Bardney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Barholm & Stowe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Barkston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Barlings

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Barrowby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Bassingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Baston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Baumber

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Beckingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Beesby in the Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Belchford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Belleau

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Belton & Manthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Benington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Benniworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Bicker

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Bigby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Billingborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Billinghay

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Bilsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Binbrook

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Bishop Norton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Bitchfield & Bassingthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Blankney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Blyborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Blyton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Bolingbroke

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Boothby Graffoe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Boothby Pagnell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Boston

Lincolnshire

2003

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and municipal borough of Boston. See also Table 2, note (a).

Bourne

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Braceborough & Wilsthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Bracebridge Heath

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Braceby & Sapperton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Brackenborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Brampton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Branston & Mere

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Brant Broughton & Stragglethorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Bratoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Brattleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Brauncewell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Brinkhill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Brocklesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Brothertoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Broadholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Broxholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Bucknall

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Bullington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Burgh le Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Burgh on Bain

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Burton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Burton Coggles

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Burton Pedwardine

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Burwell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Buslingthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Butterwick

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Cabourne

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Caenby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Caistor

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Calceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Calcethorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Cammeringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Candlesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Canwick

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Careby Aunby & Holywell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Carlby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Carlton le Moorland

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Carlton Scroop

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Carrington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Castle Bytham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Cawkwell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Caythorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Chapel St. Leonards

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Cherry Willingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Claxby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Claxby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Claxby Pluckacre

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Claypole

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Claythorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Cold Hanworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Coleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Colsterworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Coningsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Conisholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Corby Glen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Corringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Counthorpe & Creeton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Covenham St. Bartholomew

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Covenham St. Mary

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Cowbit

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Cranwell & Ryards Leap

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Croft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Culverthorpe & Kelby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Cumberworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Dalby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Deeping St. James

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Deeping St. Nicholas

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Denton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Digby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Doddington & Whisby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Dogdyke

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Donington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Donington on Bain

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Dorrington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Dowsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Driby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Dunholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Dunsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Dunston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Eagle & Swinethorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

East Barkwith

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

East Ferry

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

East Keal

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

East Kirkby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

East Stockwith

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

East Wykeham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Easton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Eastville

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Edenham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Edlington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Ewerby & Evedon

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Faldingworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Farlesthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Fenton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Fenton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Fillingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Firsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Fishtoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Fiskerton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Fleet

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Folkingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Fosdyke

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Foston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Fotherby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Frampton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Freiston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Friesthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Friskney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Frithville

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Fulbeck

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Fulletby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Fulnetby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Fulstow

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Gainsborough

Lincolnshire

2003

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and urban district of Gainsborough. See also Table 2, note (e).

Gate Burton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Gautby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Gayton le Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Gayton le Wold

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Gedney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Gedney Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Glentham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Glentworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Goltho

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Gosberton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Goulceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Grainsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Grainthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Grange de Lings

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Grantham

Lincolnshire

2003

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and municipal borough of Grantham. See also Table 2, note (f).

Grasby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Grayingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Carlton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Great Gonerby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Great Hale

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Great Limber

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Ponton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Great Steeping

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Great Sturton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Greatford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Greetham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Greetwell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Grimoldby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Gunby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Gunby & Stainby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Hackthorn

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Haconby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Hagnaby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Hagworthingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Hainton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Hallington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Haltham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Halton Holegate

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Hameringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Hannah cum Hagnaby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Hardwick

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Hareby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Harlaxton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Harmston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Harpswell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Harrington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Harts Grounds

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Hatton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Haugh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Haugham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Haydor

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Heapham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Heckington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Heighington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Helpringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Hemingby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Hemswell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

High Toynton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Hogsthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Holbeach

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Holton cum Beckering

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Holton le Clay

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Honington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Horbling

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Horncastle

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Horsington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Hough on the Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Hougham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Hundleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Huttoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Ingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Ingoldmells

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Ingoldsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Irby in the Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Irnham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Keddington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Keelby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Kelstern

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Kettlethorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Kexby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Kirkby la Thorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Kirkby on Bain

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Kirkby Underwood

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Kirkstead

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Kirmond le Mire

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Kirton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Knaith

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Langriville

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Langtoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Langton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Langton by Spilsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Langton by Wragby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Laughton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Lea

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Leadenham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Leake

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Leasingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Legbourne

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Legsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Lenton Keisby & Osgodby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Leverton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Lincoln

Lincolnshire

2003

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and county borough of Lincoln. See also Table 2, note (h).

Linwood

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Lissington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Little Bytham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Little Carlton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Little Cawthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Little Grimsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Little Hale

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Little Ponton & Stroxton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Little Steeping

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Little Sutton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Londonthorpe & Harrowby Without

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Long Bennington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Long Sutton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Louth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Low Toynton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Ludborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Lusby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Lutton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Mablethorpe & Sutton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Maltby le Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Manby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Mareham le Fen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Mareham on the Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Markby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Market Deeping

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Market Rasen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Market Stainton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Marsh Chapel

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Marston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Martin

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Marton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Mavis Enderby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Metheringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Middle Rasen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Midville

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Miningsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Minting

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Moorby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Morton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Morton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Moulton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Muckton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Mumby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Navenby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Nettleham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Nettleton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

New Leake

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Newball

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Newton & Haceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Newton on Trent

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Nocton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Normanby by Spital

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Normanby le Wold

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Normanton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

North Carlton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

North Coates

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Cockerington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Elkington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Hykeham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

North Kelsey

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

North Kyme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

North Ormesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Rauceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

North Reston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Scarle

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

North Somercotes

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Thoresby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

North Willingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

North Witham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Northorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Norton Disney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Old Leake

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Old Somerby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Orby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Osbournby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Osgodby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Owersby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Owmby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Panton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Partney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Pelhams Lands

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Pickworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Pilham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Pinchbeck

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Pointon & Sempringham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Potter Hanworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Quadring

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Raithby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Ralthby cum Maltby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Ranby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Rand

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Reepham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Revesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Riby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Rigsby with Ailby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Rippingale

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Riseholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Ropsley & Humby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Rothwell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Roughton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Rowston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Roxholm

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Ruskington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Saleby with Thoresthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Salmonby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Saltfleetby All Saints

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Saltfleetby St. Clement

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Saltfleetby St. Peter

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Sausthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Saxby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Saxilby with Ingleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Scamblesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Scampton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Scopwick

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Scothern

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Scotter

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Scotton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Scredington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Scremby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Scrivelsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Searby cum Owmby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Sedgebrook

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Sibsey

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Silk Willoughby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Sixhills

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Skegness

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Skellingthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Skendleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Skidbrook with Saltfleetby Haven

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Skillington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Sleaford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Snarford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Snelland

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Snitterby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Somerby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Somersby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Sotby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

South Carlton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

South Cockerington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Elkington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Kelsey

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

South Kyme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

South Ormesby cum Ketby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

South Rauceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

South Reeston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Somercotes

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Thoresby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Willingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

South Witham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Spalding

Lincolnshire

2003

Unparished area which until 1.4.1974 formed the parish and urban district of Spalding. See also Table 2, note (k).

Spilsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Spridlington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Springhtorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Stainfield

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Stainton by Langworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Stainton le Vale

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Stamford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (m).

Stapleford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Stenigot

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Stewton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Stickford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Stickney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Stixwould

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Stoke Rochford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Stow

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Strubby with Woodthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Stubton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Sturton by Stow

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Sudbrooke

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Surfleet

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Sutterton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Sutton Bridge

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Sutton in the Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Sutton St. Edmund

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Sutton St. James

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Swaby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Swallow

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Swaton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Swayfield

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Swinderby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Swineshead

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Swinhope

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Swinstead

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Syston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Tallington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Tathwell

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Tattershall

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Tattershall Thorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Tealby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Temple Bruer with Temple High Grange

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Tetford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Tetney

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Theddlethorpe All Saints

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Theddlethorpe St. Helen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Thimbleby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Thonock

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Thoresway

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Thorganby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Thornton le Fen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Thorpe in the Fallows

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Thorpe on the Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Thorpe St. Peter

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Threckingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Thurlby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Thurlby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Timberland

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Toft Newton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Toft with Lound & Manthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Torksey

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Tothill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Toynton All Saints

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Toynton St. Peter

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Tumby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Tupholme

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Tydd St. Mary

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Uffington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Ulceby with Fordington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Upton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Utterby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Waddingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Waddington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Waddingworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Wainfleet All Saints

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Wainfleet St. Mary

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Waithe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Walcot near Folkingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Walcott

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Walesby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

Walkerith

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Walmsgate

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Washingborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Welbourn

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Welby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Well

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Wellingore

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Welton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Welton le Marsh

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Welton le Wold

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

West Ashby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

West Barkwith

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

West Deeping

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

West Fen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

West Firsby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

West Keal

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

West Rasen

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (c).

West Torrington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Westborough & Dry Doddington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Weston

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (k).

Westville

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Whaplode

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (d).

Wickenby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (h).

Wigtoft

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Wildmore

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Wildsworth

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Willingham

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Willoughby with Sloothby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (l).

Willoughton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (e).

Wilsford

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (j).

Winceby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Wispington

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Witham on the Hill

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (b).

Withcall

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Withern with Stain

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Wood Enderby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Woodhall

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Woolsthorpe

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Wragby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (g).

Wrangle

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Wyberton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (a).

Wyham cum Cadeby

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Wyville cum Hungerton

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (f).

Yarborough

Lincolnshire

2003

See Table 2, note (i).

Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Lincolnshire Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

1.2.2003 (created)

(a)

Gained the parishes of Algarkirk, Amber Hill, Benington, Bicker, Brothertoft, Butterwick, Fishtoft, Fosdyke, Frampton, Freiston, Harts Grounds, Kirton, Leake, Leverton, Old Leake, Pelhams Lands, Sutterton, Swineshead, Wigtoft, Wrangle, Wyberton, and the unparished area of Boston, tfrom Boston registration district.

 

(b)

Gained the parishes of Aslackby & Laughton, Barholm & Stowe, Baston, Billingborough, Bourne, Braceborough & Wilsthorpe, Careby Aunby & Holywell, Carlby, Castle Bytham, Corby Glen, Counthorpe & Creeton, Deeping St. James, Dowsby, Dunsby, Edenham, Folkingham, Greatford, Haconby, Horbling, Irnham, Kirkby Underwood, Langtoft, Little Bytham, Market Deeping, Morton, Pointon & Sempringham, Rippingale, Swayfield, Swinstead, Tallington, Thurlby, Toft with Lound & Manthorpe, Uffington, West Deeping, and Witham on the Hill, from Bourne registration district.  

(c)

Gained the parishes of Bigby, Bishop Norton, Brocklesby, Buslingthorpe, Cabourne, Caistor, Claxby, Glentham, Grasby, Great Limber, Keelby, Kirmond le Mire, Legsby, Linwood, Lissington, Market Rasen, Middle Rasen, Nettleton, Normanby le Wold, North Kelsey, North Willingham, Osgodby, Owersby, Riby, Rothwell, Searby cum Ownby, Sixhills, Snitterby, Somerby, South Kelsey, Stainton le Vale, Swallow, Swinhope, Tealby, Thoresway, Thorganby, Toft Newton, Waddingham, Walesby, and West Rasen, from Caistor registration district.  

(d)

Gained the parishes of Fleet, Gedney, Gedney Hill, Holbeach, Little Sutton, Long Sutton, Lutton, Sutton Bridge, Sutton St. Edmund, Sutton St. James, Tydd St. Mary, and Whaplode, from East Elloe registration district.  

(e)

Gained the parishes of Blyborough, Blyton, Brampton, Corringham, East Ferry, East Stockwith, Fenton, Fillingham, Gate Burton, Glentworth, Grayingham, Hardwick, Harpswell, Heapham, Hemswell, Kettlethorpe, Kexby, Knaith, Laughton, Lea, Marton, Morton, Newton on Trent, Northorpe, Owmby, Pilham, Scotter, Scotton, Springhtorpe, Stow, Sturton by Stow, Thonock, Torksey, Upton, Walkerith, Wildsworth, Willingham, and Willoughton, and the unparished area of Gainsborough, from Gainsborough registration district.  

(f)

Gained the parishes of Allington, Ancaster, Barkston, Barrowby, Belton & Manthorpe, Bitchfield & Bassingthorpe, Boothby Pagnell, Braceby & Sapperton, Burton Coggles, Carlton Scroop, Caythorpe, Claypole, Colsterworth, Denton, Easton, Fenton, Foston, Fulbeck, Great Gonerby, Great Ponton, Gunby & Stainby, Harlaxton, Haydor, Honington, Hougham, Hough on the Hill, Ingoldsby, Lenton Keisby & Osgodby, Little Ponton & Stroxton, Londonthorpe & Harrowby Without, Long Bennington, Marston, Normanton, North Witham, Old Somerby, Pickworth, Ropsley & Humby, Sedgebrook, Skillington, South Witham, Stoke Rochford, Stubton, Syston, Welby, Westborough & Dry Doddington, Woolsthorpe, and Wyville cum Hungerton, and the unparished area of Grantham, from Grantham registration district.  

(g)

Gained the parishes of Asgarby, Asterby, Baumber, Belchford, Benniworth, Bucknall, Cawkwell, Claxby Pluckacre, Coningsby, East Barkwith, Edlington, Fulletby, Gautby, Goulceby, Great Sturton, Greetham, Hagworthingham, Haltham, Hameringham, Hatton, Hemingby, High Toynton, Horncastle, Horsington, Kirkby on Bain, Kirkstead, Langton, Langton by Wragby, Low Toynton, Lusby, Mareham le Fen, Mareham on the Hill, Market Stainton, Miningsby, Minting, Moorby, Panton, Ranby, Revesby, Roughton, Salmonby, Scamblesby, Scrivelsby, Somersby, Sotby, Stixwould, Tattershall, Tattershall Thorpe, Tetford, Thimbleby, Thornton, Tumby, Tupholme, Waddingworth, West Ashby, West Barkwith, West Torrington, Wildmore, Winceby, Wispington, Wood Enderby, Woodhall, and Wragby, from Horncastle registration district  

(h)

Gained the parishes of Aisthorpe, Apley, Aubourn Haddington & South Hykeham, Bardney, Barlings, Bassingham, Beckingham, Boothby Graffoe, Bracebridge Heath, Branston & Mere, Brant Broughton & Stragglethorpe, Brattleby, Broadholme, Broxholme, Bullington, Burton, Caenby, Cammeringham, Canwick, Carlton le Moorland, Cherry Willingham, Cold Hanworth, Coleby, Doddington & Whisby, Dunholme, Dunston, Eagle & Swinethorpe, Faldingworth, Fiskerton, Friesthorpe, Fulnetby, Goltho, Grange de Lings, Greetwell, Hackthorn, Harmston, Heighington, Holton cum Beckering, Ingham, Leadenham, Metheringham, Navenby, Nettleham, Newball, Nocton, Normanby by Spital, North Carlton, North Hykeham, North Scarle, Norton Disney, Potter Hanworth, Rand, Reepham, Riseholme, Saxby, Saxilby with Ingleby, Scampton, Scothern, Skellingthorpe, Snarford, Snelland, South Carlton, Spridlington, Stainfield, Stainton by Langworth, Stapleford, Sudbrooke, Swinderby, Thorpe in the Fallows, Thorpe on the Hill, Thurlby, Waddington, Washingborough, Welbourn, Wellingore, Welton, West Firsby, and Wickenby, and the unparished area of Lincoln, from Lincoln registration district  

(i)

Gained the parishes of Aby with Greenfield, Alvingham, Authorpe, Beesby in the Marsh, Belleau, Binbrook, Brackenborough, Burgh on Bain, Burwell, Calcethorpe, Claythorpe, Conisholme, Covenham St. Bartholomew, Covenham St. Mary, Donington on Bain, East Wykeham, Fotherby, Fulstow, Gayton le Marsh, Gayton le Wold, Grainsby, Grainthorpe, Great Carlton, Grimoldby, Hainton, Hallington, Hannah cum Hagnaby, Haugh, Haugham, Holton le Clay, Keddington, Kelstern, Legbourne, Little Carlton, Little Cawthorpe, Little Grimsby, Louth, Ludborough, Mablethorpe & Sutton, Maltby le Marsh, Manby, Marsh Chapel, Muckton, North Coates, North Cockerington, North Elkington, North Ormesby, North Reston, North Somercotes, North Thoresby, Ralthby cum Maltby, Saleby with Thoresthorpe, Saltfleetby All Saints, Saltfleetby St. Clement, Saltfleetby St. Peter, Skidbrook with Saltfleetby Haven, South Cockerington, South Elkington, South Reeston, South Somercotes, South Thoresby, South Willingham, Stenigot, Stewton, Strubby with Woodthorpe, Swaby, Tathwell, Tetney, Theddlethorpe All Saints, Theddlethorpe St. Helen, Tothill, Utterby, Waithe, Walmsgate, Welton le Wold, Withcall, Withern with Stain, Wyham cum Cadeby, and Yarborough, from Louth registration district

 

(j)

Gained the parishes of Anwick, Asgarby & Howell, Ashby de la Launde & Bloxholm, Aswarby & Swarby, Aunsby & Dembleby, Billinghay, Blankney, Brauncewell, Burton Pedwardine, Cranwell & Ryards Leap, Culverthorpe & Kelby, Digby, Dogdyke, Dorrington, Ewerby & Evedon, Great Hale, Heckington, Helpringham, Kirkby la Thorpe, Leasingham, Little Hale, Martin, Newton & Haceby, North Kyme, North Rauceby, Osbournby, Rowston, Roxholm, Ruskington, Scopwick, Scredington, Silk Willoughby, Sleaford, South Kyme, South Rauceby, Swaton, Temple Bruer with Temple High Grange, Threckingham, Timberland, Walcot near Folkingham, Walcott, and Wilsford, from Sleaford registration district  

(k)

Gained the parishes of Cowbit, Deeping St. Nicholas, Donington, Gosberton, Moulton, Pinchbeck, Quadring,  Surfleet, and Weston, and the unparished area of Spalding, from Spalding registration district  

(l)

Gained the parishes of Addlethorpe, Alford, Anderby, Ashby by Partney, Aswardby, Bilsby, Bolingbroke, Bratoft, Brinkhill, Burgh le Marsh, Calceby, Candlesby, Carrington, Chapel St. Leonards, Claxby, Croft, Cumberworth, Dalby, Driby, East Keal, East Kirkby, Eastville, Farlesthorpe, Firsby, Friskney, Frithville, Great Steeping, Gunby, Hagnaby, Halton Holegate, Hareby, Harrington, Hogsthorpe, Hundleby, Huttoft, Ingoldmells, Irby in the Marsh, Langriville, Langton by Spilsby, Little Steeping, Markby, Mavis Enderby, Midville, Mumby, New Leake, Orby, Partney, Raithby, Rigsby with Ailby, Sausthorpe, Scremby, Sibsey, Skegness, Skendleby, South Ormesby cum Ketby, Spilsby, Stickford, Stickney, Sutton in the Marsh, Thornton le Fen, Thorpe St. Peter, Toynton All Saints, Toynton St. Peter, Ulceby with Fordington, Wainfleet All Saints, Wainfleet St. Mary, Well, Welton le Marsh, West Fen, West Keal, Westville, and Willoughby with Sloothby, from Spilsby registration district  

(m)

Gained the parish of Stamford from Stamford registration district  

© Copyright and Database Right 1996-2017

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD - Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet