UK BMD Home Page
List of Districts List of Districts


ESSEX REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1: List of Places in Essex Registration District

Civil Parish
(*or Unparished Area)

County

From

To

Comments

Abberton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Abbess Beauchamp & Berners Roding

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Aldham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Alphamstone

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Alresford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Althorne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ardleigh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Arkesden

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Ashdon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Asheldham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ashen

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ashingdon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Aythorpe Roding

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Bardfield Saling

Essex

2010

2019

Abolished 1.4.2019 to become part of the parish of The Salings. See also Table 2, note (a).

Barling Magna

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Barnston

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Basildon

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (b).

Beaumont cum Moze

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Belchamp Otten

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Belchamp St. Paul

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Belchamp Walter

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Berden

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Billericay

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Birch

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Birchanger

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Birdbrook

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Black Notley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Blackmore, Hook End & Wyatts Green

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Bobbingworth

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Boreham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Borley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bowers Gifford & North Benfleet

Essex

2010

 

Created 1.4.2010 out of the Basildon unparished area.

Boxted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Bradfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Bradwell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bradwell on Sea

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Braintree*

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (a).

Brentwood*

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (b).

Brightlingsea

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Broomfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Broxted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Buckhurst Hill

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Bulmer

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bures Hamlet

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Burnham on Crouch

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Canewdon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Canvey Island

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (c).

Castle Hedingham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Castle Point*

Essex

2010

Unparished area of the town of Benfleet. See also Table 2, note (c).

Chappel

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Chelmsford*

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (d).

Chickney

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Chignall

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Chigwell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Chrishall

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Clavering

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Coggeshall

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Colchester*

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (e).

Cold Norton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Colne Engaine

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Copford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Cressing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Danbury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Debden

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Dedham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Dengie

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Doddinghurst

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Earls Colne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

East Donyland

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

East Hanningfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

East Mersea

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Eight Ash Green

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Elmdon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Elmstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Elsenham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Epping

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Epping Upland

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Fairstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Farnham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Faulkbourne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Feering

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Felsted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Finchingfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Fingringhoe

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Flitch Green

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Fordham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Foulness

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Foxearth

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Frating

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Frinton & Walton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Fyfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Galleywood

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Gestingthorpe

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Goldhanger

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Good Easter

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Gosfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great & Little Leighs

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Great & Little Wigborough

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Baddow

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Great Bardfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Bentley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Braxted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Great Bromley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Burstead & South Green

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Great Canfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Chesterford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Dunmow

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Easton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Hallingbury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Henny

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Horkesley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Maplestead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Notley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Oakley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Saling

Essex

2010

2019

Abolished 1.4.2019 to become part of the parish of The Salings. See also Table 2, note (a).

Great Sampford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Great Tey

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Totham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Great Wakering

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Waltham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Great Yeldham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Greenstead Green & Halstead Rural

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hadstock

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Halstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Harlow*

Essex

2010

Unparished area. See also Table 2, note (g).

Harwich

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Hatfield Broad Oak

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Hatfield Heath

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Hatfield Peverel

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hawkwell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hazeleigh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Helions Bumpstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hempstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Henham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Herongate & Ingrave

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Heybridge

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Heybridge Basin

Essex

2020

Created 1.4.2020 out of the parish of Heybridge.

High Easter

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

High Laver

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

High Ongar

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

High Roothing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Highwood

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Hockley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hullbridge

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Ingatestone & Fryerning

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Kelvedon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kelvedon Hatch

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Lamarsh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Lambourne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Langenhoe

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Langford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Langham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Langley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Latchingdon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Lawford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Layer Breton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Layer de la Haye

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Layer Marney

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Leaden Roding

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Lindsell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Liston

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Baddow

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Bardfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Bentley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Braxted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Bromley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Burstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Little Canfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Chesterford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Clacton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Dunmow

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Easton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Hallingbury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Henny

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Horkesley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Laver

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Little Maplestead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Oakley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Sampford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Little Totham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Waltham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Little Yeldham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Littlebury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Loughton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Magdalen Laver

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Maldon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Manningtree

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Manuden

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Margaret Roding

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Margaretting

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Marks Tey

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Mashbury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Matching

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Mayland

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Messing cum Inworth

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Middleton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Mistley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Moreton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Mount Bures

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Mountnessing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Mundon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Myland

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Navestock

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Nazeing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Newport

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Noak Bridge

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

North Fambridge

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

North Weald Bassett

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ongar

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ovington

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Paglesham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Panfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Pebmarsh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Peldon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Pentlow

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Pleshey

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Purleigh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Quendon & Rickling

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Radwinter

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Ramsden Bellhouse

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Ramsden Crays

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Ramsey & Parkeston

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Rawreth

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Rayleigh

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Rayne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rettendon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ridgewell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rivenhall

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rochford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Roxwell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Roydon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Runwell

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Saffron Walden

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Salcott

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Sandon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Sewards End

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Shalford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sheering

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Shotgate

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Sible Hedingham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Silver End

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

South Hanningfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

South Woodham Ferrers

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Southminster

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Springfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

St. Lawrence

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

St. Osyth

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stambourne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stambridge

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stanford Rivers

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Stansted Mountfitchet

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Stanway

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stapleford Abbotts

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Stapleford Tawney

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Stebbing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Steeple

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Steeple Bumpstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stisted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stock

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Stondon Massey

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Stow Maries

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Strethall

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Sturmer

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sutton

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Takeley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Tendring

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Tendring*

Essex

2010

Unparished area of the town of Clacton on Sea. See also Table 2, note (e).

Terling

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Thaxted

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

The Salings

Essex

2019

Created 1.4.2019 from the parishes of Bardfield Saling and Great Saling.

Theydon Bois

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Theydon Garnon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Theydon Mount

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Thorpe le Soken

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Thorrington

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Tilbury juxta Clare

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Tillingham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Tilty

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Tiptree

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Tollesbury

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Tolleshunt Darcy

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Tolleshunt Knights

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Tolleshunt Major

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Toppesfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Twinstead

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ugley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Ulting

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Virley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wakes Colne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Waltham Abbey

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Weeley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wenden Lofts

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Wendens Ambo

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

West Bergholt

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

West Hanningfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

West Horndon

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

West Mersea

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wethersfield

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

White Colne

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

White Notley

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

White Roothing

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Wicken Bonhunt

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Wickham Bishops

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wickham St. Paul

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Widdington

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Willingale

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Wimbish

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (h).

Witham

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wivenhoe

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wix

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Woodham Ferrers & Bicknacre

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Woodham Mortimer

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Woodham Walter

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wormingford

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wrabness

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Writtle

Essex

2010

See Table 2, note (d).


Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Essex Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

1.2.2010 (created)

(a)

Gained the Braintree unparished area, and the parishes of Alphamstone, Ashen, Bardfield Saling, Belchamp Otten, Belchamp St. Paul, Belchamp Walter, Birdbrook, Black Notley, Borley, Bradwell, Bulmer, Bures Hamlet, Castle Hedingham, Coggeshall, Colne Engaine, Cressing, Earls Colne, Fairstead, Faulkbourne, Feering, Finchingfield, Foxearth, Gestingthorpe, Gosfield, Great Bardfield, Great Henny, Great Maplestead, Great Notley, Great Saling, Great Yeldham, Greenstead Green & Halstead Rural, Halstead, Hatfield Peverel, Helions Bumpstead, Kelvedon, Lamarsh, Liston, Little Henny, Little Maplestead, Little Yeldham, Middleton, Ovington, Panfield, Pebmarsh, Pentlow, Rayne, Ridgewell, Rivenhall, Shalford, Sible Hedingham, Silver End, Stambourne, Steeple Bumpstead, Stisted, Sturmer, Terling, Tilbury juxta Clare, Toppesfield, Twinstead, Wethersfield, White Colne, White Notley, Wickham St. Paul, and Witham, from Braintree registration district.

 

(b)

Gained the Basildon and Brentwood unparished areas, and the parishes of Billericay; Blackmore, Hook End & Wyatts Green; Doddinghurst, Great Burstead & South Green, Herongate & Ingrave, Ingatestone & Fryerning, Kelvedon Hatch, Little Burstead, Mountnessing, Navestock, Noak Bridge, Ramsden Bellhouse, Ramsden Crays, Shotgate, Stondon Massey, and West Horndon, from Brentwood registration district.

 

(c)

Gained the Castle Point unparished area, and the parishes of Ashingdon, Barling Magna, Canewdon, Canvey Island, Foulness, Great Wakering, Hawkwell, Hockley, Hullbridge, Paglesham, Rawreth, Rayleigh, Rochford, Stambridge, and Sutton, from Castle Point & Rochford registration district.

 

(d)

Gained the Chelmsford unparished area, and the parishes of Althorne, Asheldham, Boreham, Bradwell on Sea, Broomfield, Burnham on Crouch, Chignall, Cold Norton, Danbury, Dengie, East Hanningfield, Galleywood, Goldhanger, Good Easter, Great & Little Leighs, Great Baddow, Great Braxted, Great Totham, Great Waltham, Hazeleigh, Heybridge, Highwood, Langford, Latchingdon, Little Baddow, Little Braxted, Little Totham, Little Waltham, Maldon, Margaretting, Mashbury, Mayland, Mundon, North Fambridge, Pleshey, Purleigh, Rettendon, Roxwell, Runwell, Sandon, South Hanningfield, South Woodham Ferrers, Southminster, Springfield, St. Lawrence, Steeple, Stock, Stow Maries, Tillingham, Tollesbury, Tolleshunt D'Arcy, Tolleshunt Knights, Tolleshunt Major, Ulting, West Hanningfield, Wickham Bishops, Woodham Ferrers & Bicknacre, Woodham Mortimer, Woodham Walter, and Writtle, from Chelmsford registration district.

 

(e)

Gained the Colchester and Tendring unparished areas, and the parishes of Abberton, Aldham, Alresford, Ardleigh, Beaumont cum Moze, Birch, Boxted, Bradfield, Brightlingsea, Chappel, Copford, Dedham, East Donyland, East Mersea, Eight Ash Green, Elmstead, Fingringhoe, Fordham, Frating, Frinton & Walton, Great & Little Wigborough, Great Bentley, Great Bromley, Great Horkesley, Great Oakley, Great Tey, Harwich, Langenhoe, Langham, Lawford, Layer Breton, Layer de la Haye, Layer Marney, Little Bentley, Little Bromley, Little Clacton, Little Horkesley, Little Oakley, Manningtree, Marks Tey, Messing cum Inworth, Mistley, Mount Bures, Myland, Peldon, Ramsey & Parkeston, Salcott, St. Osyth, Stanway, Tendring, Thorpe le Soken, Thorrington, Tiptree, Virley, Wakes Colne, Weeley, West Bergholt, West Mersea, Wivenhoe, Wix, Wormingford, and Wrabness, from Colchester registration district.

 

(f)

Gained the parishes of Abbess Beauchamp & Berners Roding, Bobbingworth, Buckhurst Hill, Chigwell, Epping, Epping Upland, Fyfield, High Laver, High Ongar, Lambourne, Little Laver, Loughton, Magdalen Laver, Matching, Moreton, Nazeing, North Weald Bassett, Ongar, Roydon, Sheering, Stanford Rivers, Stapleford Abbotts, Stapleford Tawney, Theydon Bois, Theydon Garnon, Theydon Mount, Waltham Abbey, and Willingale, from Epping Forest registration district.

 

(g)

Gained the Harlow unparished area from Harlow registration district.

 

(h)

Gained the parishes of Arkesden, Ashdon, Aythorpe Roding, Barnston, Berden, Birchanger, Broxted, Chickney, Chrishall, Clavering, Debden, Elmdon, Elsenham, Farnham, Felsted, Flitch Green, Great Canfield, Great Chesterford, Great Dunmow, Great Easton, Great Hallingbury, Great Sampford, Hadstock, Hatfield Broad Oak, Hatfield Heath, Hempstead, Henham, High Easter, High Roothing, Langley, Leaden Roding, Lindsell, Little Bardfield, Little Canfield, Little Chesterford, Little Dunmow, Little Easton, Little Hallingbury, Little Sampford, Littlebury, Manuden, Margaret Roding, Newport, Quendon & Rickling, Radwinter, Saffron Walden, Sewards End, Stansted Mountfitchet, Stebbing, Strethall, Takeley, Thaxted, Tilty, Ugley, Wenden Lofts, Wendens Ambo, White Roothing, Wicken Bonhunt, Widdington, and Wimbish, from Uttlesford registration district.

 


Copyright and Database Right 1996-2021

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD - Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet