UK BMD Home Page
List of Districts List of Districts

SUFFOLK REGISTRATION DISTRICT

Table 1: List of Places in Suffolk Registration District

Civil Parish

County

From

To

Comments

Acton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Akenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Aldeburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (b).

Alderton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Aldham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Aldringham with Thorpe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Alpheton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Ampton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Arwarton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ashbocking

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Ashby

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ashfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Aspall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Assington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Athelington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bacton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Badingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Badley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Badwell Ash

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bardwell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Barham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Barking

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Barnardiston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Barnby

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Barnham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Barningham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Barrow

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Barsham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Barton Mills

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Battisford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bawdsey

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Baylham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Beccles

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Bedfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bedingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Belstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Benacre

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Benhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bentley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Beyton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bildeston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Blaxhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Blundeston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Blyford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Blythburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Botesdale

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Boulge

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Boxford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Boxted

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Boyton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bradfield Combust

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bradfield St. Clare

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bradfield St. George

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Braiseworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bramfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Bramford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Brampton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Brandeston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Brandon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Brantham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Bredfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Brent Eleigh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Brettenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Brightwell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Brockley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Brome

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Brome & Oakley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bromeswell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Bruisyard

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Brundish

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Bucklesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Bungay

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Bures St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Burgate

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Burgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Burstall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Bury St. Edmunds

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Butley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Buxhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Campsey Ash

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Capel St. Andrew

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Capel St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Carlton Colville

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Cavendish

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Cavenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Charsfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Chattisham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Chedburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Chediston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Chelmondiston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Chelsworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Chevington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Chillesford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Chilton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Clare

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Claydon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Clopton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Cockfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Coddenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Combs

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Coney Weston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Cookley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Copdock

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Corton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Cotton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Covehithe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Cowlinge

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Cransford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Cratfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Creeting St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Creeting St. Peter

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Cretingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Crowfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Culford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Culpho

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Dalham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Dallinghoo

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Dallinghoo Wield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Darsham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Debach

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Debenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Denham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Denham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Dennington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Denston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Depden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Drinkstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Dunwich

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Earl Soham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Earl Stonham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

East Bergholt

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Easton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Easton Bavants

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Edwardstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Ellough

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Elmsett

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Elmswell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Elveden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Eriswell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Euston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Eye

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Eyke

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Fakenham Magna

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Falkenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Farnham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Felixstowe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Felsham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Finningham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Flempton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Flixton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Flixton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Flowton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Fornham All Saints

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Fornham St. Genevieve

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Fornham St. Martin

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Foxhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Framlingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Framsden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Freckenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Fressingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Freston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Friston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Frostenden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Gazeley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Gedding

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Gedgrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Gipping

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Gisleham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Gislingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Glemsford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Gosbeck

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Ashfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Barton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Bealings

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Blakenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Bradley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Bricett

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Cornard

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Finborough

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Great Glemham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Livermere

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Saxham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Thurlow

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Waldingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Great Whelnetham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Great Wratting

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Groton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Grundisburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hacheston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hadleigh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Halesworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Hardwick

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hargrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Harkstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Harleston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hartest

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Hasketon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Haughley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Havergate Island

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Haverhill

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hawkedon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Hawstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Helmingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hemingstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hemley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Hengrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Henham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Henley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Henstead with Hulver Street

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Hepworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Herringfleet

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Herringswell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hessett

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Heveningham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Higham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Higham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Hinderclay

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hintlesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Hitcham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Holbrook

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Hollesley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Holton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Holton St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Homersfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Honington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hoo

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hopton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Horham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Horringer

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Hoxne

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Hundon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Hunston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Huntingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Icklingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ickworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Iken

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ilketshall St. Andrew

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ilketshall St. John

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ilketshall St. Lawrence

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ilketshall St. Margaret

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ipswich

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ixworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ixworth Thorpe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kedington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kelsale cum Carlton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kentford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kenton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Kersey

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Kesgrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kessingland

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Kettlebaston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Kettleburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Kirton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Knettishall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Knodishall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Lackford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Lakenheath

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Langham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Lavenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Lawshall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Laxfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Layham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Leavenheath

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Leiston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Letheringham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Levington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Lidgate

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Lindsey

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Linstead Magna

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Linstead Parva

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Little Bealings

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Blakenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Little Bradley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Cornard

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Finborough

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Little Glemham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Livermere

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Saxham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Stonham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Little Thurlow

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Waldingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Little Whelnetham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Little Wratting

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Long Melford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Lound

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Lowestoft

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Market Weston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Marlesford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Martlesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Mellis

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Melton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Mendham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Mendlesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Metfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Mettingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Mickfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Middleton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Milden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Mildenhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Monewden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Monk Soham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Monks Eleigh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Monks Risbridge

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Moulton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Mutford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Nacton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Nayland with Wissington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Nedging with Naughton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Needham Market

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Nettlestead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Newbourn

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Newmarket

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Newton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

North Cove

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Norton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Nowton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Oakley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Occold

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Offton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Old Newton with Dagworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Onehouse

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Orford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Otley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Oulton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ousden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Pakenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Palgrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Parham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Peasenhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Pettaugh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Pettistree

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Playford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Polstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Poslingford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Preston St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Purdis Farm

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Ramsholt

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rattlesden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Raydon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Rede

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Redgrave

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Redisham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Redlingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Rendham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rendlesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Reydon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ricklinghall Inferior

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Ricklinghall Superior

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Ringsfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ringshall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Risby

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rishangles

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Rougham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rumburgh

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Rushbrooke

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Rushmere

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Rushmere St. Andrew

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Santon Downham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sapiston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Saxmundham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Saxted

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Semer

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Shadingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Shelland

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Shelley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Shimpling

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Shipmeadow

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Shotley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Shottisham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sibton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Snape

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Somerlyton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Somersham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Somerton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Sotherton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Sotterley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Cove

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham All Saints & St. Nicholas

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham St. Cross

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham St. James

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham St. Margaret

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham St. Michael

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

South Elmham St. Peter

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Southolt

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Southwold

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Spexhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Sproughton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Stanningfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stansfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stanstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stanton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sternfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stoke Ash

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stoke by Clare

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stoke by Nayland

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Stonham Aspal

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stoven

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Stowlangtoft

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stowmarket

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stowupland

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stradbroke

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stradishall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stratford St. Andrew

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Stratford St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Stratton Hall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Stuston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Stutton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Sudbourne

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Sudbury

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Sutton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Swefling

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Swilland

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Syleham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Tannington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Tattingstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Theberton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Thelnetham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Thorington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Thorndon

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornham Magna

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Thornham Parva

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Thorpe Morieux

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Thrandeston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Thurston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Thwaite

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Timworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Tostock

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Trimley St. Martin

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Trimley St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Troston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Tuddenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Tuddenham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Tunstall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Ubbeston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Ufford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Uggeshall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Walberswick

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Waldringfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Walpole

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Walsham le Willows

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wangford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wangford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Wantisden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Washbrook

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wattisfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wattisham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Wenham Magna

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wenham Parva

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wenhaston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

West Stow

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Westerfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Westhall

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Westhorpe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Westleton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Westley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Weston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Wetherden

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wetheringsett cum Brockford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Weybread

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Whatfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Whepstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wherstead

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Whitton

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wickham Market

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wickham Skeith

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wickhambrook

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wilby

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Willingham St. Mary

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Willisham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wingfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Winston

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wissett

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Withersfield

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Witnesham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Wixoe

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (e).

Woodbridge

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Woolpit

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Woolverstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (d).

Wordwell

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Worlingham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Worlington

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (a).

Worlingworth

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wortham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Wrentham

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Wyverstone

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Yaxley

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (c).

Yoxford

Suffolk

2010

See Table 2, note (f).

Table 2: Boundary Changes affecting Suffolk Registration District

Date of Change

Note

Description of Change

Population transferred

2.11.2010 (created)

 

 

 

 

 

(a)

Gained the parishes of Ampton, Badwell Ash, Bardwell, Barnardiston, Barnham, Barningham, Barrow, Barton Mills, Beyton, Bradfield Combust, Bradfield St. Clare, Bradfield St. George, Brandon, Brockley, Cavenham, Chedburgh, Chevington, Coney Weston, Cowlinge, Culford, Dalham, Denham, Denston, Depden, Drinkstone, Elmswell, Elveden, Eriswell, Euston, Fakenham Magna, Felsham, Flempton, Fornham All Saints, Fornham St. Genevieve, Fornham St. Martin, Freckenham, Gazeley, Gedding, Great Ashfield, Great Barton, Great Bradley, Great Livermere, Great Saxham, Great Thurlow, Great Whelnetham, Great Wratting, Hardwick, Hargrave, Hawstead, Hengrave, Hepworth, Herringswell, Hessett, Higham, Hinderclay, Honington, Hopton, Horringer, Hunston, Icklingham, Ickworth, Ingham, Ixworth, Ixworth Thorpe, Kedington, Kentford, Knettishall, Lackford, Lakenheath, Langham, Lidgate, Little Bradley, Little Livermere, Little Saxham, Little Thurlow, Little Whelnetham, Little Wratting, Market Weston, Mildenhall, Monks Risbridge, Moulton, Norton, Nowton, Ousden, Pakenham, Rattlesden, Rede, Risby, Rougham, Rushbrooke, Santon Downham, Sapiston, Stanningfield, Stanton, Stowlangtoft, Stradishall, Thelnetham, Thurston, Timworth, Tostock, Troston, Tuddenham, Walsham le Willows, Wangford, Wattisfield, West Stow, Westley, Whepstead, Wickhambrook, Withersfield, Woolpit, Wordwell, and Worlington, and the unparished areas of Bury St. Edmunds, Haverhill, and Newmarket, from Bury St. Edmunds registration district.  

(b)

Gained the parishes of Aldeburgh, Alderton, Aldringham with Thorpe, Badingham, Bawdsey, Benhall, Blaxhall, Boulge, Boyton, Brandeston, Bredfield, Bromeswell, Bruisyard, Burgh, Butley, Campsey Ash, Capel St. Andrew, Charsfield, Chillesford, Clopton, Cransford, Cretingham, Culpho, Dallinghoo, Dallinghoo Wield, Debach, Dennington, Earl Soham, Easton, Eyke, Farnham, Framlingham, Friston, Gedgrave, Great Bealings, Great Glemham, Grundisburgh, Hacheston, Hasketon, Havergate Island, Hollesley, Hoo, Iken, Kelsale cum Carlton, Kesgrave, Kettleburgh, Knodishall, Leiston, Letheringham, Little Bealings, Little Glemham, Marlesford, Martlesham, Melton, Monewden, Orford, Otley, Parham, Pettistree, Playford, Ramsholt, Rendham, Rendlesham, Saxmundham, Saxted, Shottisham, Snape, Sternfield, Stratford St. Andrew, Sudbourne, Sutton, Swefling, Swilland, Theberton, Tuddenham, Tunstall, Ufford, Wantisden, Westerfield, Wickham Market, Witnesham, and Woodbridge, from Deben registration district.  

(c)

Gained the parishes of Akenham, Ashbocking, Ashfield, Aspall, Athelington, Bacton, Badley, Barham, Barking, Battisford, Baylham, Bedfield, Bedingfield, Botesdale, Braiseworth, Bramford, Brome, Brome & Oakley, Brundish, Burgate, Buxhall, Claydon, Coddenham, Combs, Cotton, Creeting St. Mary, Creeting St. Peter, Crowfield, Debenham, Denham, Earl Stonham, Eye, Finningham, Flowton, Framsden, Fressingfield, Gipping, Gislingham, Gosbeck, Great Blakenham, Great Bricett, Great Finborough, Harleston, Haughley, Helmingham, Hemingstone, Henley, Horham, Hoxne, Kenton, Laxfield, Little Blakenham, Little Finborough, Little Stonham, Mellis, Mendham, Mendlesham, Metfield, Mickfield, Monk Soham, Needham Market, Nettlestead, Oakley, Occold, Offton, Old Newton with Dagworth, Onehouse, Palgrave, Pettaugh, Redgrave, Redlingfield, Ricklinghall Inferior, Ricklinghall Superior, Ringshall, Rishangles, Shelland, Somersham, Southolt, Stoke Ash, Stonham Aspal, Stowmarket, Stowupland, Stradbroke, Stuston, Syleham, Tannington, Thorndon, Thornham Magna, Thornham Parva, Thrandeston, Thwaite, Westhorpe, Wetherden, Wetheringsett cum Brockford, Weybread, Whitton, Wickham Skeith, Wilby, Willisham, Wingfield, Winston, Worlingworth, Wortham, Wyverstone, and Yaxley, from Gipping & Hartismere registration district.  

(d)

Gained the parishes of Arwarton, Belstead, Bentley, Brantham, Brightwell, Bucklesham, Burstall, Capel St. Mary, Chattisham, Chelmondiston, Copdock, East Bergholt, Falkenham, Felixstowe, Foxhall, Freston, Harkstead, Hemley, Higham, Hintlesham, Holbrook, Holton St. Mary, Kirton, Levington, Nacton, Newbourn, Purdis Farm, Raydon, Rushmere St. Andrew, Shelley, Shotley, Sproughton, Stratford St. Mary, Stratton Hall, Stutton, Tattingstone, Trimley St. Martin, Trimley St. Mary, Waldringfield, Washbrook, Wenham Magna, Wenham Parva, Wherstead, and Woolverstone, and the unparished area of Ipswich, from Ipswich registration district.  

(e)

Gained the parishes of Acton, Aldham, Alpheton, Assington, Bildeston, Boxford, Boxted, Brent Eleigh, Brettenham, Bures St. Mary, Cavendish, Chelsworth, Chilton, Clare, Cockfield, Edwardstone, Elmsett, Glemsford, Great Cornard, Great Waldingfield, Groton, Hadleigh, Hartest, Hawkedon, Hitcham, Hundon, Kersey, Kettlebaston, Lavenham, Lawshall, Layham, Leavenheath, Lindsey, Little Cornard, Little Waldingfield, Long Melford, Milden, Monks Eleigh, Nayland with Wissington, Nedging with Naughton, Newton, Polstead, Poslingford, Preston St. Mary, Semer, Shimpling, Somerton, Stansfield, Stanstead, Stoke by Clare, Stoke by Nayland, Sudbury, Thorpe Morieux, Wattisham, Whatfield, and Wixoe, from Sudbury registration district.  

(f)

Gained the parishes of Ashby, Barnby, Barsham, Beccles, Benacre, Blundeston, Blyford, Blythburgh, Bramfield, Brampton, Bungay, Carlton Colville, Chediston, Cookley, Corton, Covehithe, Cratfield, Darsham, Dunwich, Easton Bavants, Ellough, Flixton, Flixton, Frostenden, Gisleham, Halesworth, Henham, Henstead with Hulver Street, Herringfleet, Heveningham, Holton, Homersfield, Huntingfield, Ilketshall St. Andrew, Ilketshall St. John, Ilketshall St. Lawrence, Ilketshall St. Margaret, Kessingland, Linstead Magna, Linstead Parva, Lound, Mettingham, Middleton, Mutford, North Cove, Oulton, Peasenhall, Redisham, Reydon, Ringsfield, Rumburgh, Rushmere, Shadingfield, Shipmeadow, Sibton, Somerlyton, Sotherton, Sotterley, South Cove, South Elmham All Saints & St. Nicholas, South Elmham St. Cross, South Elmham St. James, South Elmham St. Margaret, South Elmham St. Michael, South Elmham St. Peter, Southwold, Spexhall, Stoven, Thorington, Ubbeston, Uggeshall, Walberswick, Walpole, Wangford, Wenhaston, Westhall, Westleton, Weston, Willingham St. Mary, Wissett, Worlingham, Wrentham, and Yoxford, and the unparished area of Lowestoft, from Waveney registration district.  

© Copyright and Database Right 1996-2017

The information on this page may not be reproduced without the consent of the copyright holder.

Hosted by UKBMD - Births, Marriages, Deaths & Censuses on the Internet